in ,

Profile Ajak Shiro

Mohamad Hanaffi Bin Razak or famously known as Ajak Shiro is a Malaysian comedian, actor, TV Host and radio announcer. In his early years, Ajak was a government officer with the Tentera Laut Diraja Malaysia.

Ajak’s career in the Malaysian entertainment industry took off when he became the winner of the 6th Season of Raja Lawak, a reality comedy competition by Astro in 2012. Ajak has also acted in a number telemovies, TV dramas and hosted various TV programs for different TV stations. His first appearance on the silver screen and as one the lead characters were in the movie ‘Ustaz Mu Tunggu Aku Datang’ and ‘Suatu Malam Kubur Berasap 2’. Recently, he has also acted in ‘Rempit Sampai Langit’.

Currently, he is a resident radio announcer at Hot FM for the #GengPagiHot segment that has an average of 3.5 million listeners every day. He is hosting the radio morning show with fellow comedian Syuk SYJ and Fizie. In 2017, Ajak won first runner up in the Maharaja Lawak Mega 2017 final competition with his ‘Shiro’ partner, Shahrol.

This 2018, Ajak has been chosen to host the nation’s number one entertainment news Melodi 2018 with Janna Nick which airs every Sunday on TV3. He has also participated in the reality TV program comedy-singing competition ‘Bintang Bersama Bintang’ and will be hosting the DFKL 2018 with Nabila Huda.

Ajak is releasing his first debut solo Single “Ging Gang Guli” with Malaysia’s talented award winning singer-songwriter and composer Hafiz Hamiddun.

Ajak

BIODATA

Stage Name
▪ Ajak

Real Name
▪ Mohamad Hanaffi Bin Razak

Age
▪ 32 Years Old

Date Of Birth
▪ 6 January 1986

Place Of Birth
▪ Kluang Johor Darul Takzim

Race
▪ Malay

Status
▪ Married to Afifah Amin with 3 Kids

Hobby
▪ Bike Riding

Height
▪ 5’7”

Weight
▪ 64Kg

Ging Gang Guli Single Cover

Achievements
▪ Champion of Raja Lawak Season 6 2012

▪ Third Place in Maharaja Lawak Mega 2012

▪ Second Place in Maharaja Lawak Mega 2013 ▪ Fourth Place in Maharaja Lawak Mega 2014 ▪ Fourth Place in Maharaja Lawak Mega 2016

▪ Winner of Onyomat Geset Go

▪ Third Place in Juara Parodi 2015

▪ Second Place in Maharaja Lawak Mega 2017 ▪ Anugerah Selendang Silat 2017

TV Program / Drama 2012 – 2015

▪ Akustik Ramadhan ▪ Warna Raya
▪ Ini Baru Raya
▪ Mega Raya
▪ Onyomat Geset Go
▪ Fear Factor Selebriti Malaysia
▪ Maharaja Lawak Mega 2012, 2013, dan 2014 ▪ Lari-lari Raya 2013
▪ Rona Raya 2013
▪ Lawak Minggu Ini 2013
▪ Anugerah Lawak Warna Karpet Warna 2013 ▪ Super Spontan 2013
▪ Betul Ke Bohong?
▪ Juara Joran
▪ Akustika Ramadhan 2014
▪ Host of ABPBH 2013
▪ Host of Galaksi TV9
▪ Yem Rempit
▪ Super Spontan Singapore
▪ YEOS Beramal Bersama Bintang (Roadshow) ▪ Bazar Ramadhan Kosong-Kosong
▪ Akim & The Majistret (Showcase)
▪ Buana Oh Buana (Sitcom)
▪ Sambutan Hari Keselamatan & Kesihatan

TV Program / Drama

2012 – 2015
▪ Meletop Kebaboom (Guest Artiste)
▪ Betul Ke Bohong Sayang (Ajak & Wife) ▪ Gegar Vaganza 2 (Guest Artiste)
▪ Juara Parodi (Finalist)

Films
2013 – 2014

▪ Ustaz Mu Tunggu Aku Datang 2013
▪ Suatu Malam Kubur Berasap 2 2014

TV Program / Drama

2016
▪ Maharaja Lawak Mega 2016
▪ Bocey & Friends
▪ Isteriku Bukan Tukang Masak ▪ Suamiku Bukan Tukang Masak ▪ Warna Raya
▪ Elak Elak Ramadhan
▪ Oh My Budget Raya
▪ Kelab Komedi
▪ Kelab Komedi 2
▪ Ceria Popstar Raya
▪ Kelab Komedi Raya
▪ Co-Host Anugerah Skrin 2016

TV Program / Drama

2017
▪ Maharaja Lawak Mega 2017
▪ Running Man Challenge 2017
▪ Show Padan Muka (Guest Artist) ▪ Jihan Show (Guest Artist)
▪ JKKK Kg Kalut
▪ Sembang Sahur 13 Episodes
▪ Ngaroot (Shiro)
▪ Masak Masak
▪ Puasa Bersama Petronas

Films
2017

▪ Rempit Sampai Langit 2017

TV Program / Drama

2018
▪ Host Melodi 2018
▪ Contestant Bintang Bersama Bintang 2018
▪ Host DFKL 2018

Radio Program
2018

▪ Penyampai Radio Hotfm #GengPagiHot 2016 – 2019

Show / Event Emcee

2017

▪ UTP Show (January)
▪ Dinner Show Emcee The Zon Hotel (March) ▪ MYDIN Show (May)
▪ Cub Prix Emcee – 3 Venues (Aug / Oct / Nov) ▪ Dinner Show Bentong Pahang (Aug)
▪ Petronas F1 Event Emcee
▪ Muzik Muzik Show Opening
▪ Playing Football Invitation at Tawau

Product Ambassador
2017

▪ 100Plus Ambassador (3 Months)
▪ IG-Nius Healthy Drink (1 Year)
▪ FujiFilm Ambassador (1 Year)
▪ MILO Geng Puasa Activition (1 Month Ramadhan Campaign)
▪ Mee Sedap Ambassador

Nomination
Anugerah Bintang Popular ABPH 2017
▪ Versatile Artist – Top 5 Nomination

A J A K Social Network Links
@AjakShiro
@ajakshiro
@RealAjakShiro

What do you think?

73 points
Upvote Downvote

Comments

Leave a Reply

Loading…

0

Written by Budiey (Admin)

Penggemar filem seram yang sentiasa mengemaskini pengetahuan tentang gajet & teknologi masa kini dan masih tegar menjadi penulis portal hiburan & gaya hidup sepenuh masa sejak tahun 2007. Kini aktif menjadi Youtuber yang aktif menemubual selebriti dan menerbitkan video Buletin Viral di Budiey Channel.

Atikah Suhaime & Awi Rafael Bertunang Bakal Nikah Tahun Depan

Christopher Lee & Fann Wong First Drama Together in 14 Years!