in ,

Travel is in the Air for March with Emirates Travel Deals

Emirates’ travel deals are back with special fares across its vast global network of exciting destinations.

Henry Golding

Malaysian travellers can fly from Kuala Lumpur to the world and enjoy endless possibilities for holidays in 2019. All-inclusive Economy Class fares from Kuala Lumpur start at RM 2,479 while Business Class fares start at RM 9,709.

Emirates March 2019 Travel Deals features popular destinations in Europe, the Americas, Africa, and Middle East. Until 24 March only, travellers can plan vacations or upcoming trips at attractive fares while experiencing a better way to fly.

Fly Better to more than 155 destinations; Porto is latest destinationto join Emirates’ global network spanning six continents

What’s more, tickets purchased during the promotion are valid for travel until 31 January 2020, allowing globetrotters to book their journeys in advance while saving.  

Featured destinations and starting from fares are below:

DestinationEconomy Class fares in Ringgit Malaysia fromBusiness Class fares in Ringgit Malaysia from
Istanbul2,4799,709
Paris2,46913,439
Amsterdam2,60912,609
London2,68911,259
Frankfurt2,76911,749
Manchester3,13914,409
Dubai3,50912,749
New York4,27915,509

*Terms and conditions apply. Valid for travel from 15 March 2019 – 31 January 2020

Travel experiences have never been as personalised until now. Emirates is the first airline in the world to introduce web virtual reality (VR) technology on its digital platform. Thanks to this technology, passengers across all cabins can view their seat in 3D before their flight and select the perfect one based on their preferences, using the seat configuration tool.

Because Emirates believes the journey begins the moment a booking is made and travellers should be able to customise their in-flight experience to their liking, Emirates has introduced yet another innovation that will change the way we travel.

Using the Emirates App, Malaysian travellers can create their very own playlist before the flight by selecting from thousands of movies, TV shows and podcasts available on ice and enjoy their selection when onboard. Emirates’ award-winning inflight entertainment system, ice, with over 4,000 channels, also allows passengers to stay connected with onboard Wi-Fi. 

Emirates operates three daily flights to Dubai from Malaysia, with two operated by the iconic Emirates A380 aircraft and the other with the Boeing 777. With the vibrant and dynamic city of Dubai as its hub, Emirates provides travellers with direct connections to more than 155 destinations in 86 countries and territories.

From 2 July 2019, Emirates will fly to Porto four times weekly, making it its second destination in Portugal after Lisbon.  

Visit www.emirates.com/my for bookings or for more information; or contact your preferred travel agent. 

Leave a Reply

Written by Budiey (Admin)

Penggemar filem seram yang sentiasa mengemaskini pengetahuan tentang gajet & teknologi masa kini dan masih tegar menjadi penulis portal hiburan & gaya hidup sepenuh masa sejak tahun 2007. Kini aktif menjadi Youtuber yang aktif menemubual selebriti dan menerbitkan video Buletin Viral di Budiey Channel.

Nabila Razali

Samsung Malaysia Pecah Rekod Lancar Telefon Pintar di Angkasa

Laudya Cynthia Bella

Swingvy Celebrates International Women’s Day